Final Exam Schedule for Spring Semester 2017  

Students registered with Disability Services who may require accommodations to take their final exams must contact the O’Neill Center no later than Monday, May 1, 2017. The O'Neill Center for Disability Services is located in the M.M. Wilkens Hall, Room 222.  For more information, call: 774.330.4337 

Final exams for the Spring 2017 academic semester will begin on Wednesday, May 10, and end on Tuesday, May 16, 2017.   Each course is assigned to one of the exam blocks shown on the table below.  The day and time of the class meeting determines the date and time for the final exam.  All Saturday class Final Exams meet on Saturday, May 13, 2017 at the location and time that the class regularly meets.  

Classes held at any location other than at the Main Campus will hold Final Exams as scheduled by the instructor and the Dean. All Final Exams will meet in the regular scheduled classroom with the exception of any listed Common Exams, Exception List, Dental Hygiene, and Nursing as noted on the schedules below.

Exception Final Exam List:

CHM152-01

Chemistry I

Friday

5/12 from 9:00–11:00am

North 105

DTC104-63 

Fundamentals of Phlebotomy

Thursday

5/11 from 6:30–8:30pm

North 114

ENL102-41 

English Composition II

Thursday

5/11 from 3:30–5:30pm

Lorusso Tech 203

ENR101-63

Intro Engineering/Adv Manufact

Wednesday

5/10 from 5:30–7:30pm

Science 114

ESC105-63 

Oceanography

Tuesday

5/16 from 5:15–7:15pm

Lorusso Tech G-02

FRN102-40

Elementary French II

Wednesday

5/10 from 1:30–3:30pm

North 107

FRN202-40 

Intermediate French

Wednesday

5/10 from 1:30–3:30pm

North 107

GIT150-01  

Database Applications

Wednesday

5/10 from 9-11am

Lorusso Tech 103

PSY233-41 

Developmental Psychology

Wednesday

5/10 from 3:30–5:30pm

MM Wilkens 115

SPN 102-02

Elementary Spanish II

Wednesday

5/10 from 4:00–6:00pm

Lib Media Room 

SPN 105-01

Elementary Spanish I for Health

Thursday

5/11 from 3:30–5:30pm

Lib Media Room 

SPN 202-01

Intermediate Spanish II

Wednesday

5/10 from 1:30–3:30pm

North 108

Dental Hygiene Final Exams:

DEN102-40

Oral Tissues II

Tuesday

5/16 from 12:302:30pm

MM Wilkens G-8

DEN105-01

Community Dental Health

Monday

5/15 from 8:0010:00am

MM Wilkens G-8

DEN123-01

Dental Hygiene II

Tuesday

5/16 from 9:0011:00am

MM Wilkens G-8

DEN200-40

Pharma for Dental Hygiene

Thursday

5/11 from 8:0010:00am

MM Wilkens G-8

DEN205-40

Oral Pathology

Thursday

5/11 from 1:003:00pm

MM Wilkens G-8

DEN232-01

Dental Hygiene IV

Wednesday

5/10 from11:00am-1:00pm

MM Wilkens G-8


Nursing Final Exams:

NUR108-01

Nursing Across The Lifespan

Wednesday

5/10 8:00-10:30am

Science Lecture Hall C

NUR108-02

Nursing Across The Lifespan

Wednesday

5/10 8:00-10:30

Science Lecture Hall C

NUR108-62

Nursing Across The Lifespan

Wednesday

5/10 from 6:00–8:30pm

North 116

NUR202-01

Physical and Mental Health II

Wednesday

5/10 from 10:30am–1:00pm

Science Lecture Hall A

NUR203-40

Foundations of the Profession

Thursday

5/11 from 6:30–9:00pm

North G-5

NUR203-41

Foundations of the Profession

Friday

5/12 from 9:00–11:00am

North G-5


Regular Final Exam Template:

If your regular class meets:

Your Final Exam will be held on:

Monday/Wednesday/Friday  Class Schedule

 Day and Time of Exam

M/W

7:00/7:30am

Wednesday, 5/10 from 7:008:15am

M/W/F or M/T/W/R or M/W or W/F or M,W, or F

8:00/8:30/8:45am

Monday, 5/15 from 8:0010:00am

M/W/F or M/T/W/R or M/W or W/F or M,W, or F

9:00/9:30/9:45am

Friday, 5/12 from 9:0011:00am

M/W/F or M/T/W/R or M/W or W/F or M,W, or F

10:00/10:30/10:45am

Monday, 5/15 from 10:15am12:15pm

M/W/F or M/T/W/R or M/W or M or W

11:00/11:30/11:45am

Wednesday, 5/10 from 11:00am-1:00pm

W/F or F

11:00/11:30/11:45am

Friday, 5/12 from 11:30am-1:30pm

M/W/F or M/T/W/R or M/W or W/F or M,W, or F

12:00/12:30/12:45pm

Monday, 5/15 from 12:302:30pm

M/W/F or M/T/W/R or M/W or W/F or M,W, or F

1:00/1:30/1:45pm

Wednesday, 5/10 from 1:303:30pm

M/W or M

3:00/3:30/4:00pm

Monday, 5/15 from 3:005:00pm

Wednesday Only

3:00/3:30/4:00pm

Wednesday, 5/10 from 4:006:00pm

Monday Only

6:00/6:30pm

Monday, 5/15 from 6:308:30pm

Wednesday Only

6:00/6:30pm

Wednesday, 5/10 from 6:308:30pm

Friday Only

6:00/6:30pm

Friday, 5/12 from 6:308:30pm

 Tuesday and Thursday Class Schedule

 Day and Time of Exam

T/TH

7:00-7:30am

Tuesday, 5/16 from 7:008:30am

T/TH

8:00/8:30am

Thursday, 5/11 from 8:0010:00am

T/TH

9:00/9:30am

Tuesday, 5/16 from 9:0011:00am

T/TH

11:00/11:30am

Thursday, 5/11 from 10:30am12:30pm

T/TH

12:30/1:00pm

Tuesday, 5/16 from 12:302:30pm

T/TH

2:00/2:30pm

Thursday, 5/11 from 1:003:00pm

Tuesday Only

3:00/3:30/4:00pm

Tuesday, 5/16 from 3:005:00pm

Thursday Only

3:00/3:30/4:00pm

Thursday, 5/11 from 3:305:30pm

T/TH

5:00/5:30pm

Tuesday, 5/16 from 5:157:15pm

Thursday Only

6:00/6:30pm

Thursday, 5/11 from 6:308:30pm

Tuesday Only

6:00/6:30pm

Tuesday, 5/16 from 6:308:30pm

 

Common Exam Schedule

Common Exam Offered/Date and Time

Common Exam Location

Human Communication Common Exam

COM103

Friday, 5/12 from 2:00–4:00pm

(Day Sections that meet before 3pm only)

Boragine, Lisa: MM Wilkens 117

French, John: Lecture Hall C

Math Common Exam

MAT 010/025/035/041/045/150

Wednesday, 5/10 from 8:30–10:30am

 (Day sections that meet before 3:00pm only)

Anderson, Judith: Science 103

Bent, George: Science Lecture Hall A

Condon, Kate: North 116

Fay, Paula: Science 105

Fenn, Ronald: North 104

Fernandes, Michael: Science Lecture Hall B