Summer 2018

Earn credits towards your 2- or 4-year degree.

Taking courses at Cape Cod Community College during the summer is a great way to earn credits towards your degree, no matter where you are enrolled.

The shorter summer sessions and online options offer a quick way to catch up on credits, focus on a challenging course, or move ahead so you can graduate faster and begin earning money in your chosen career. And classes cost less than at most four-year colleges.

Registration for Summer Sessions I and II begins: February 26, 2018.

Register now!

What are the semester options?

Have Questions?

The cost per credit hour for MA residents is $189.00. Non-residents $395.00. Other Fees may apply. Visit www.capecod.edu/tuition for more information.

Available Courses

Summer Session I

May 21–July 5 (7-Weeks)

Accounting
Course-Section Course Name Credits
ACC201-89
Online
Financial Accounting 3
ACC202-89
Online
Managerial Accounting 3
+ Expand for course information

ACC201-89 Financial Accounting
Instructor: Juanita M Sweet
Schedule: Online

ACC202-89 Managerial Accounting
Instructor: Juanita M Sweet
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

Art
Course-Section Course Name Credits
ART100-64 Drawing I 3
ART125-89
Online
History of Art: Stone Age to Gothic 3
ART130-89
Online
You Can Design! 1
ART139-63 Digital Photography 3
ART170-63 Introduction to Computer Graphics 3
+ Expand for course information

ART100-64 Drawing I
Instructor: Doug Ritter
Schedule: Monday & Wednesday, 9:00am–1:00pm
Location: Tilden Arts Studio B

ART125-89 History of Art: Stone Age to Gothic
Instructor: Jennifer Brooke Mullins Doherty
Schedule: Online

ART130-89 You Can Design!
Instructor: Scott Anderson
Schedule: Online

ART139-89 Digital Photography
Instructor: Elizabeth Hathlon
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 9:00am–1:00pm
Location: Lorusso 103

ART170-63 Introduction to Computer Graphics
Instructor: Alison Caron
Schedule: Monday & Wednesday, 12:00–2:50pm
Location: Lorusso 203

Enroll Now!

Biology
Course-Section Course Name Credits
BIO105-63 Survey of Human Anatomy and Physiology 4
BIO151-63 General Biology I 4
BIO251-63 Human Anatomy & Physiology I 4
BIO281-63 Microbiology 4
+ Expand for course information

BIO105-89 Survey of Human Anatomy and Physiology
Instructor: Charles J Anastasia
Class: Monday & Wednesday, 2:00–5:00pm, Science G-7
Lab: Monday & Wednesday, 5:00–7:00pm, Science G-7

BIO151-63 General Biology I
Instructor: Rebecca Westphal
Class: Monday & Wednesday, 9:00am–12:00pm, Science 105
Lab: Monday & Wednesday, 1:00–3:50pm, Science G-3

BIO251-63 Human Anatomy & Physiology I
Instructor: Amy Clark
Class: Tuesday & Thursday, 11:00am–2:00pm, Lecture Hall A
Lab: Tuesday & Thursday, 9:00–11:00am or Tuesday & Thursday, 2:00–4:00pm, Science G-7

BIO281-63 Microbiology
Instructor: Hemant Chikarmane
Class: Monday & Wednesday, 10:00am–1:00pm, Lecture Hall A
Lab: Monday & Wednesday, 8:00–10:00am or Monday & Wednesday, 1:00–3:00pm, Science 107

Enroll Now!

Business
Course-Section Course Name Credits
BUS100-64 Introduction to Business 3
BUS120-89
Online
Business Law I 3
BUS132-63 Personal Insurance Lines – Miscellaneous I 1
ENT108-89
Online
Introduction to Entrepreneurship 3
+ Expand for course information

BUS100-64 Introduction to Business
Instructor: Doreen Lawrence
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 9:00am–12:00pm
Location: Lorusso 102

BUS120-89 Business Law I
Instructor: Nancy Dempsey
Schedule: Online

BUS132-63 Personal Insurance Lines – Miscellaneous I
Instructor: Kathleen Silvia
Schedule: Tuesday, 3:00–6:00pm

Students gain expertise in the exposures created by watercraft, recreational vehicles, and business activities when working with personal lines clients. This course provides an analysis of coverages offered through personal umbrella or excess liability policies. This class prepares the student to pass the Personal Insurance Lines – Miscellaneous I Exam.

Prerequisite: ENL025 or satisfactory basic skills assessment scores

ENT108-89 Introduction to Entrepreneurship
Instructor: Michael Bejtlich
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

Chemistry
Course-Section Course Name Credits
CHM106-63 Survey of Chemistry 4
CHM109-63 Chemistry for the Health Sciences I 4
CHM151-63 General Chemistry I 4
+ Expand for course information

CHM106-63 Survey of Chemistry
Instructor: James Gaul
Class: Tuesday & Thursday, 11:00am–2:00pm, Science 104
Lab: Tuesday & Thursday, 9:00am–11:00am, Science 220

CHM109-63 Chemistry for the Health Sciences I
Instructor: Patrick Gordon
Class: Monday & Wednesday, 9:00am–12:00pm, MM Wilkens 107
Lab: Monday & Wednesday, 12:00–2:00pm, Science 220

CHM151-63 General Chemistry I
Instructor: Jennifer Alai
Class: Tuesday & Thursday, 9:00am–12:00pm, MM Wilkens 114
Lab: Tuesday & Thursday, 1:00–4:00pm, Science 220

Enroll Now!

Communication
Course-Section Course Name Credits
COM103-64/65 Human Communication 3
COM103-89
Online
Human Communication 3
+ Expand for course information

COM103 Human Communication

Section: 64
Instructor: Phyllis Lee
Schedule: Monday & Wednesday, 9:00am–12:00pm

Section: 65
Instructor: Regina Yaroch
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 6:30–9:30pm
Location: MM Wilkens Hall 105

Section: 89
Instructor: Lisa Boragine
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

Criminal Justice
Course-Section Course Name Credits
CRJ135-89
Online
Terrorism 3
+ Expand for course information

CRJ135-89 Terrorism
Instructor: Nancy Dempsey
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

Economics
Course-Section Course Name Credits
ECO117-89
Online
Principles of Macroeconomics 3
ECO118-89
Online
Principles of Microeconomics 3
+ Expand for course information

ECO117-89 Principles of Macroeconomics
Instructor: Virender Gautam
Schedule: Online

ECO118-89 Principles of Microeconomics
Instructor: Virender Gautam
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

English
Course-Section Course Name Credits
ENL101-63/64 English Composition I 3
ENL101-89/90
Online
English Composition I 3
ENL102-63/64 English Composition II 3
ENL120-63
Online
Introduction to Children's Literature 3
ENL135-63 The Short Story and Human Values 3
+ Expand for course information

ENL101-64 English Composition I

Section: 63
Instructor: George Albert
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 9:00am–12:00pm
Location: Lorusso 203

Section: 64
Instructor: Thomas Trainor
Schedule: Monday & Wednesday, 6:30–9:30pm
Location: Lorusso 203

Section: 89
Instructor: Bill Berry
Schedule: Online

Section: 90
Instructor: Daniel Burt
Schedule: Online

ENL102 English Composition II

Section: 63
Instructor: Virginia Wallin
Schedule: Monday & Wednesday, 9:00am–12:00pm
Location: Lorusso 101

Section: 64
Instructor: Patricia M. Barry
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 6:30–9:30pm
Location: Lorusso 204

ENL120-63 Introduction to Children's Literature
Instructor: John French
Schedule: Online

Students survey works drawn from the rich variety of children's literature. They analyze selections from major genres, discuss historical and contemporary issues, and develop practical ways of involving children in literature.

Prerequisite: ENL101

Note: Satisfies a Humanities and Fine Arts general education requirement.

ENL135-63 The Short Story and Human Values
Instructor: Lee Haselton
Schedule: Monday & Wednesday, 9:00am–12:00pm
Location: Lorusso 203

This course examines the ways in which short fiction reflects and shapes the human experience. Works examined feature a variety of cultural traditions, allowing students to consider which human values are universal and which may be culturally bound. Students examine the ways in which stories are used to preserve and challenge social institutions such as marriage/family, education, justice, and religion.

Prerequisite: ENL101

Note: Satisfies a Humanities and Fine Arts general education requirement.

Enroll Now!

English for Speakers of Other Languages
Course-Section Course Name Credits
ESL100-63 Academic Speaking and Listening for English Learners 1
+ Expand for course information

ESL100-63 Academic Speaking and Listening for English Learners
Instructor: Richard Norwood
Schedule: Wednesday, 6:30–8:30pm
Location: MM Wilkens Hall 105

Enroll Now!

Environmental Technology
Course-Section Course Name Credits
ENV118-63 Introduction to Environmental Science 4
+ Expand for course information

ENV118-63 Introduction to Environmental Science
Instructor: Edwin M Hoopes
Class: Tuesday & Thursday, 9:00am–12:00pm, Science 105
Lab: Tuesday & Thursday, 12:30–2:30pm, Science 105

Enroll Now!

Health Sciences
Course-Section Course Name Credits
BIT103-89
Online
Medical Terminology 3
CNA117-89 Tri-level Nursing Assistant/Home Health Aide 6
DTC204-63 Phlebotomy Practicum 2
HEA201-89
Online
Nutrition 3
NUR100-89
Online
Pharmacology Calculations 1
NUR132-63 LPN In Transition 8
+ Expand for course information

BIT103-89 Medical Terminology
Instructor: Joy Haagsma
Schedule: Online

CNA117-89 Tri-level Nursing Assistant/Home Health Aide
Instructor: Pauline Philie
Schedule: Monday–Friday, 9:00am–2:30pm, North 107

DTC204-63 Phlebotomy Practicum
Instructors: Janice Mills & Mary Beth St. George
Course Dates: May 21–June 12

HEA201-89 Nutrition
Instructor: Nancy Shearer
Schedule: Online

NUR100-89 Pharmacology Calculations
Schedule: Online

NUR132-63 LPN In Transition
Instructor: Barbara Murphy
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 9:00am–2:00pm
Location: North 116

Enroll Now!

History
Course-Section Course Name Credits
HIS103-89
Online
U.S. History to 1865 3
HIS255-89
Online
History of Vietnam 3
+ Expand for course information

HIS103-89 U.S. History to 1865
Instructor: Carol Bowers
Schedule: Online

HIS201-89 History of Vietnam
Instructor: Ralph Negron
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

Homeland Security
Course-Section Course Name Credits
HSC104-89
Online
Cybercrime 3
+ Expand for course information

HSC104-89 Cybercrime
Instructor: Andrea Lyons
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

Information Technology
Course-Section Course Name Credits
GIT110-63 Microcomputer Applications Software 3
+ Expand for course information

GIT110-63 Microcomputer Applications Software
Instructor: David Ziemba
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 6:30–9:30pm
Location: Lorusso 103

Enroll Now!

Mathematics
Course-Section Course Name Credits
MAT025-63 Pre-Algebra 3
MAT035-63 Algebra for Non-STEM 3
MAT035-89
Online
Algebra for Non-STEM 3
MAT150-63 Elementary Statistics 3
MAT150-89
Online
Elementary Statistics 3
MAT250-63 Calculus II 4
+ Expand for course information

MAT025-63 Pre-Algebra
Credits: 3 (non-degree)
Instructor: Michael Fernandes
Schedule: Tuesday–Thursday, 9:00am–12:00pm
Location: Science 103

MAT035 Algebra for Non-STEM
Credits: 3 (non-degree)

Secton: 63
Instructor: Stasia Revere
Schedule: Tuesday–Thursday, 6:30–9:30pm

Secton: 89
Instructor: Mary Sullivan
Schedule: Online

MAT150 Elementary Statistics

Section: 63
Instructor: James Sears
Schedule: Monday & Wednesday, 5:30–9:00pm
Location: MM Wilkens Hall 115

Section: 89
Instructor: Mary Sullivan
Schedule: Online

MAT250-63 Calculus II
Instructor: Minxie Zhang
Schedule: Monday–Wednesday, 5:30–9:00pm
Location: Science 104

Enroll Now!

Music
Course-Section Course Name Credits
MUS120-63 Applied Music 1
Psychology
Course-Section Course Name Credits
PSY101-89
Online
General Psychology 3
PSY201-89
Online
Child Psychology 3
PSY233-89
Online
Developmental Psychology: Life Span 3
+ Expand for course information

PSY101-89 General Psychology
Instructor: Francis Dee Burlin
Schedule: Online

PSY201-89 Child Psychology
Instructor: Sergio Marini
Schedule: Online

PSY233-89 Developmental Psychology: Life Span
Instructor: Candace Schulenburg
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

Sociology
Course-Section Course Name Credits
SOC106-89
Online
Principles of Sociology 3
+ Expand for course information

SOC106-89 Principles of Sociology
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

Theater
Course-Section Course Name Credits
THR103-63 Acting I 3
+ Expand for course information

THR103-63 Acting I
Instructor: Elizabeth Rapoza
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 10:00am–1:00pm
Location: Tilden Studio Theater

Enroll Now!

Summer Session II

July 9–August 23 (7-Weeks)

Art
Course-Section Course Name Credits
ART101-63 Design I 3
ART103-63 Painting I 3
ART134-89
Online
Art History: Renaissance to Modern 3
+ Expand for course information

ART101-63 Design I
Schedule: Monday & Wednesday, 9:00am–1:00pm
Location: Tilden Studio B

ART103-63 Painting I
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 5:30–9:30pm
Location: Tilden Studio B

ART134-89 Art History: Renaissance to Modern
Instructor: Marie Canaves
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

Biology
Course-Section Course Name Credits
BIO152-63 General Biology II 4
BIO252-63 Human Anatomy & Physiology II 4
+ Expand for course information

BIO152-63 General Biology II
Instructor: Rebecca Westphal
Class: Monday & Wednesday, 9:00am–12:00pm, Science 104
Lab: Monday & Wednesday, 1:00–3:50pm, Science G-3

BIO252-63 Human Anatomy & Physiology II
Instructor: Mardi Byerly
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 9:00am–12:00pm
Lab: Tuesday & Thursday, 12:30–2:20pm or Tuesday & Thursday, 3:00–4:50pm, Science G-7

Enroll Now!

Business
Course-Section Course Name Credits
BUS100-89
Online
Introduction to Business 3
BUS136-63 Commercial Casualty Insurance II – BAP, WC, Excess Liability 1
BUS201-89
Online
Business Finance 3
BUS261-63 Business Administration Cooperative Work Experience 3
+ Expand for course information

BUS100-89 Introduction to Business
Instructor: Gail McCormick Knell
Schedule: Online

BUS136-63 Commercial Casualty Insurance II – BAP, WC, Excess Liability
Instructor: Kathleen Silvia
Schedule: Tuesday, 3:00–6:00pm

BUS201-89 Business Finance
Instructor: Juanita M Sweet
Schedule: Online

BUS261-63 Business Administration Cooperative Work Experience
Instructor: Michael Bejtlich

Enroll Now!

Chemistry
Course-Section Course Name Credits
CHM109-64 Chemistry for the Health Sciences I 4
CHM152-63 General Chemistry II 4
+ Expand for course information

CHM109-64 Chemistry for the Health Sciences I
Instructor: Patrick Gordon
Class: Monday & Wednesday, 9:00am–12:00pm, MM Wilkens 107
Lab: Monday & Wednesday, 12:00–2:00pm, Science 220

CHM152-63 General Chemistry II
Instructor: Anne M Liberty
Class: Tuesday & Thursday, 2:00–5:00pm, MM Wilkens 114
Lab: Tuesday & Thursday, 5:30–8:30pm, Science 220

Enroll Now!

Communication
Course-Section Course Name Credits
COM103-66/68 Human Communication 3
COM105-89
Online
Survey of Mass Communication 3
+ Expand for course information

COM103 Human Communication

Section: 66
Instructor: Eleanor Lopez
Schedule: Tuesday–Thursday, 9:00am–12:00pm
Location: MM Wilkens Hall 116

Section: 68
Instructor: Regina Yaroch
Schedule: Monday & Wednesday, 6:30–9:30pm
Location: MM Wilkens Hall 116

COM105-89 Survey of Mass Communication
Instructor: Lisa Zinsius
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

Economics
Course-Section Course Name Credits
ECO117-90
Online
Principles of Macroeconomics 3
ECO118-90
Online
Principles of Microeconomics 3
+ Expand for course information

ECO117-90 Principles of Macroeconomics
Instructor: Virender Gautam
Schedule: Online

ECO118-90 Principles of Microeconomics
Instructor: Virender Gautam
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

English
Course-Section Course Name Credits
ENL101-65/66 English Composition I 3
ENL102-65 English Composition II 3
ENL102-89
Online
English Composition II 3
ENL108-64/65 Critical Reading and Thinking 3
ENL209-63 Creative Writing 3
+ Expand for course information

ENL101 English Composition I

Section: 65
Instructor: George Albert
Schedule: Monday & Wednesday, 9:00am–12:00pm
Location: Lorusso 101

Section: 66
Instructor: Caryl Delaney
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 6:30–9:30pm
Location: Lorusso 102

ENL102 English Composition II

Section: 65
Instructor: Daniel Burt
Schedule: Monday & Wednesday, 9:00am–12:00pm
Location: Lorusso G-02

Section: 89
Instructor: William Berry
Schedule: Online

ENL108 Critical Reading and Thinking

Section: 64
Instructor: Rachael Bancroft
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 9:00am–12:00pm
Location: Lorusso 101

Section: 65
Instructor: Henry McClintock
Schedule: Monday & Wednesday, 6:30–9:30pm
Location: MM Wilkens 117

ENL209-63 Creative Writing
Instructor: Robin Smith-Johnson
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 6:30–9:30pm
Location: Lorusso 101

Enroll Now!

Environmental Technology
Course-Section Course Name Credits
ENV118-64 Introduction to Environmental Science 4
+ Expand for course information

ENV118-64 Introduction to Environmental Science
Instructor: Catherine Etter
Class: Tuesday & Thursday, 9:00am–12:00pm, Science 104
Lab: Tuesday & Thursday, 12:30–2:30pm, Science 105

Prerequisite: None.

Enroll Now!

Government
Course-Section Course Name Credits
GOV111-89
Online
American Government 3
+ Expand for course information

GOV111-89 American Government
Instructor: Steven Moynihan
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

Health Sciences
Course-Section Course Name Credits
NUR100-90
Online
Pharmacology Calculations 1
+ Expand for course information

NUR100-90 Pharmacology Calculations
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

History
Course-Section Course Name Credits
HIS104-89
Online
U.S. History since 1865 3
HIS120-89
Online
World History 3
+ Expand for course information

HIS104 U.S. History since 1865
Instructor: Carol Bowers
Schedule: Online

HIS120-89 World History
Instructor: Kate Martin
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

Humanities
Course-Section Course Name Credits
HUM102-63 Humanities:Perception through Arts 3
+ Expand for course information

HUM102-63 Humanities:Perception through Arts
Instructor: Lee Haselton
Schedule: Monday & Wednesday, 9:00am–12:00pm
Location: MM Wilkens Hall 114

Enroll Now!

Information Technology
Course-Section Course Name Credits
GIT110-90
Online
Microcomputer Applications Software 3
+ Expand for course information

GIT110-90 Microcomputer Applications Software
Instructor: Elaine Moore
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

Marketing
Course-Section Course Name Credits
MKT100-89
Online
Marketing 3
+ Expand for course information

MKT100 Marketing
Instructor: Florence Lucci
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

Mathematics
Course-Section Course Name Credits
MAT025-64 Pre-Algebra 3
MAT035-62 Algebra for Non-STEM 3
MAT041-63 Elementary Algebra for STEM 3
MAT045-64 Intermediate Algebra for STEM 3
MAT150-64 Elementary Statistics 3
MAT150-90
Online
Elementary Statistics 3
MAT175-64 College Algebra 4
MAT175-89
Online
College Algebra 4
MAT195-63 Precalculus with Trigonometry 4
MAT240-63 Calculus I 4
+ Expand for course information

MAT025-64 Pre-Algebra
Credits: 3 (non-degree)
Schedule: Tuesday–Thursday, 6:30–9:30pm
Location: MM Wilkens Hall 115

MAT035-62 Algebra for Non-STEM
Credits: 3 (non-degree)
Schedule: Tuesday–Thursday, 9:00am–12:00pm
Location: Lorusso G-01

MAT041-63 Elementary Algebra for STEM
Instructor: Michael Fernandes
Credits: 3 (non-degree)
Schedule: Tuesday–Thursday, 9:00am–12:00pm
Location: MM Wilkens Hall 106

MAT045-64 Intermediate Algebra for STEM
Credits: 3 (non-degree)
Instructor: Stasia Revere
Schedule: Tuesday–Thursday, 6:30–9:30pm
Location: MM Wilkens Hall 107

MAT150 Elementary Statistics

Section: 64
Instructor: George Bent
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 9:00am–12:30pm
Location: Science 103

Section: 90
Instructor: Mary Sullivan
Schedule: Online

MAT175-64 College Algebra

Section: 64
Instructor: Tony Furtado
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 9:00am–2:00pm
Location: MM Wilkens 117

Section: 89
Instructor: Mary Moynihan
Schedule: Online

MAT195-63 Precalculus with Trigonometry
Instructor: Minxie Zhang
Credits: 4
Schedule: Tuesday–Thursday, 9:00am–12:50pm
Location: MM Wilkens Hall 107

MAT240-63 Calculus I
Instructor: Minxie Zhang
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 5:30–9:00pm
Location: Science 103

Enroll Now!

Music
Course-Section Course Name Credits
MUS100-63 Music Appreciation 3
MUS120-64 Applied Music 1
+ Expand for course information

MUS100-63 Music Appreciation
Instructor: Joe Marchio II
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 9:00am–12:00pm
Location: Tilden Music Room

MUS120-64 Applied Music

Enroll Now!

Psychology
Course-Section Course Name Credits
PSY101-90
Online
General Psychology 3
PSY207-89
Online
Abnormal Psychology 3
PSY233-90
Online
Developmental Psychology: Life Span 3
+ Expand for course information

PSY101-90 General Psychology
Instructor: Sergio Marchio
Schedule: Online

PSY207-89 Abnormal Psychology
Instructor: Frances Dee Burlin
Schedule: Online

PSY233-90 Developmental Psychology: Life Span
Instructor: Candace Schulenburg
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

Sociology
Course-Section Course Name Credits
SOC106-90
Online
Principles of Sociology 3
SOC215-89
Online
Social Problems 3
+ Expand for course information

SOC106-90 Principles of Sociology
Instructor: Clare Niven-Blowers
Schedule: Online

SOC215-89 Social Problems
Instructor: Mary Cordill
Schedule: Online

Enroll Now!

Theater
Course-Section Course Name Credits
THR203-63 Acting II 3
+ Expand for course information

THR203-63 Acting II
Instructor: Ross MacDonald
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 10:00am–1:00pm
Location: Tilden Arts Studio Theater

Enroll Now!

Full Summer

May 21–August 23 (14-Weeks)

Criminal Justice
Course-Section Course Name Credits
CRJ261-63 Criminal Justice Cooperative Work Experience 3
CRJ262-63 Corrections Cooperative Work Experience 3
+ Expand for course information

CRJ261-63 Criminal Justice Cooperative Work Experience
Instructor: John Szucs

CRJ262-63 Corrections Cooperative Work Experience
Instructor: John Szucs

Enroll Now!

Health Sciences
Course-Section Course Name Credits
HEA200-64 Pharmacology 3
+ Expand for course information

HEA200-64 Pharmacology
Credits: 3
Schedule: Tuesday & Thursday, 6:30–9:30pm

Enroll Now!

How do I enroll in courses?

New to CCCC?

  1. Select your course(s) from the list of available courses.
  2. Review your selected course(s) for prerequisites by referring to the corresponding course description(s).
  3. Submit course registration formPDF document and, if required, unofficial college transcript showing successful completion of prerequisite or Accuplacer Basic Skills Assessment Scores, to the Advising & Counseling Center:

    Fax: 508.375.4103
    In-person/mail:
    Advising & Counseling Center
    Cape Cod Community College
    2240 Iyannough Road
    West Barnstable, MA 02668

Taken classes at CCCC before?

Current students must see their assigned academic advisor. Then register on CampusWeb.

Go to CampusWeb