Main Content

4Cs Announces 2020 Scholarship Recipients

May 12, 2020

More than $238,000 in donor-sponsored Foundation scholarships have been awarded to the following students:

First NameLast NameTownScholarship Awarded
Seine Adylbekova Barnstable Maggie Hicks Ritter Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Maheen Ahmed East Sandwich E. Carleton Nickerson
Kemana Allen West Yarmouth John T. Forcellese Memorial Scholarship
Kerry Anne Allison Hyannis John T. Forcellese Memorial Scholarship
Keri Altaffer/Machado Plymouth Peter F. Birkel, Jr. "Learning Never Ends" Award
Keri Altaffer/Machado Plymouth Laura L. Flanders Memorial Scholarship
Jessica Ashe Centerville Cape Cod Community College Educational Foundation Scholarship-Commencement
Jessica Ashe Centerville Laura L. Flanders Memorial Scholarship
Rachel Barr South Yarmouth Cape Cod Hospital Auxiliary - Education Scholarship
Angelica Barroso Hyannis John T. Forcellese Memorial Scholarship
Angelica Barroso Hyannis Karyn Van Kirk Memorial Scholarship
Samantha Beaton Manomet Grace A., Harold L., and Jane C. Hardy Scholarship
Noah Bell Plymouth Laura L. Flanders Memorial Scholarship
Brenda Boudrot Harwich Captain Joshua Gray-Jonathan Hatch Chapter, DAR Scholarship
Ayden (Levi) Bourke Wareham Trustee Diversity Scholarship
Peter Boyle Plymouth Cape Cod Community College Honors Program Scholarship-Commencement
Peter Boyle Plymouth Phi Theta Kappa Enhanced Member Scholarship
Daisy Mae Byrnes Plymouth William S. and Elizabeth G. Beinecke Scholarship
Daisy Mae Byrnes Plymouth Dr. Delmadean Wills Memorial Scholarship
Theo Calianos Cotuit Accenture Scholarship
Theo Calianos Cotuit The Cape Cod Community College Economics Club Scholarship-Non-Commencement
Tina Camino Provincetown The William L. Udall Starter Scholarship
Autumn Campinha Marstons Mills Tichenor Scholarship
Derryck Carpenter Cotuit The Cape Cod Community College Economics Club Scholarship-Non-Commencement
Derryck Carpenter Cotuit Cape Cod Community College Student Senate Scholarship-Non-Commencement
Derryck Carpenter Cotuit Wilkens Family Trust Scholarship
Islaine Cavalcante Hyannis Zavod/Fox Family Scholarship
David Chilcutt Mashpee Louise M. Dimeo Scholarship
Harley Christensen West Yarmouth Dennis-Yarmouth Women's Club
Michael Connolly East Sandwich Richard A. Kraus Scholarship
Felicia Cousins Oak Bluffs Caroline Grace Horvath Scholarship
Felicia Cousins Oak Bluffs Marthas Vineyard Student's Fund
Charlene Cramer Mashpee Cape Cod Community College Educational Foundation Scholarship-Non-Commencement
Charlene Cramer Mashpee Louise M. Dimeo Scholarship
Lyndsey DeCosta Osterville Heather T. Foster Memorial Scholarship
Lyndsey DeCosta Osterville William R. Kunkel, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Lyndsey DeCosta Osterville Wilkens Family NursingScholarship
Carla DeSouza-Lima Harwich Kathleen Schatzberg Appreciation Scholarship
Hailey Dinis Wrentham Kathleen Schatzberg Appreciation Scholarship
Eliene Dos Santos Hyannis Natalie S. Gardner and Eastham Council on Aging Scholarship
Eliene Dos Santos Hyannis David B. Willard Scholarship
Alexa Elliott Sandwich Marjorie Lambton Memorial Scholarship
Alexa Elliott Sandwich Drs. Laura Seabury & Debra Poletto Scholarship
Alexa Elliott Sandwich Wilkens Family NursingScholarship
Frances Erving Hyannis Cape Cod Community College Alumni Association Scholarship
Natalie Ezema Eastham Reverend Jim Cox Memorial - SKIP Scholarship
Cory Fellows South Yarmouth Dennis-Yarmouth Women's Club
Elizabeth Ferretti Hyannis The William L. Udall Starter Scholarship
Elias Fertonani Centerville Val and Dick Rand Scholarship
Rhiannon Finton East Falmouth Marion Jordan Scholarship
Brooke Fitzgerald Ipswich Cape Cod Community College Alumni Association Scholarship
Thomas Fitzgerald Wareham STEM Scholarship
Shannon Geggatt Mashpee Project Forward Scholarship
Gina Gonsalves Mashpee Dr. Helen W. Goolishian Scholarship
Lexis Grandel Truro Laura L. Flanders Memorial Scholarship
Jillian Greeley Chilmark Thomas H. and Barbara Lee Endowed Scholarship
Jillian Greeley Chilmark Judge W. James O'Neill Scholarship
Brittany Griffin West Wareham Dr. Stanley L. and mary M. Kocot Nursing Scholarship Award
Brittany Griffin West Wareham Rosa Moncholi, MD Scholarship
Brittany Griffin West Wareham The Lois E. Vallely Scholarship
Soojin Gwon Middleborough Polhemus Savery DaSilva Scholarship
Carrie Harbison Siasconset Bernard D. & Grace S. Grossman Scholarship
Carrie Harbison Siasconset The Weezie Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Stephanie Heaney South Yarmouth Cape Cod Hospital Auxiliary - Education Scholarship
Jillian Hemeon Harwich Cape Cod 5 Scholarship
Aziza Hume Provincetown Jean and John Manoog, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Sarah Hutchings Mashpee Louise M. Dimeo Scholarship
Shannon Jewell Buzzards Bay Heather T. Foster Memorial Scholarship
Shannon Jewell Buzzards Bay Linda Sayers Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Donald Johnson West Barnstable Bertie Banas Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Donald Johnson West Barnstable Charlotte M. Hamill Scholarship
Ishan Khadka Hyannis Cape Cod Community College Honors Program Scholarship-Commencement
Ishan Khadka Hyannis Cape Cod Community College Student Senate Scholarship-Commencement
Mackenzie Knight Marstons Mills Ernest LeBlanc Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Jessica Lagneau Wareham Wilkens Family Trust Scholarship
Noah Lamperti Eastham Cape Cod Antique Dealers Association Scholarship
Noah Lamperti Eastham James F. Hall Scholarship
Noah Lamperti Eastham Aletta S. Root Scholarship
Vanessa Larrabee Nantucket Bernard D. & Grace S. Grossman Scholarship
Vanessa Larrabee Nantucket The Weezie Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Natalya Lavrenov Hyannis Phiheta Kappa Enhanced Member Scholarship- Non-Commencement
Alannah Ledford Harwich Cape Cod Hospital Auxiliary - Education Scholarship
Alannah Ledford Harwich Phiheta Kappa Enhanced Member Scholarship- Non-Commencement
Cassee Leighton Mashpee Accenture Scholarship
Katharine Lemieux Bourne Lawrence-Lynch Corporation Scholarship for STEM studies
Victoria Linvell North Providence The Silver Anniversary Scholarship
Kateryna Lototska North Chatham Jean and John Manoog, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Yvonne Loud Harwich Wilkens Family NursingScholarship
Ashton Lovejoy Harwich Laura L. Flanders Memorial Scholarship
Ashton Lovejoy Harwich Cape Cod Community College Honors Program Scholarship-Commencement
Ashton Lovejoy Harwich Nicholas St. John Memorial Scholarship
Cykka Lovett East Falmouth Ernest LeBlanc Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Cykka Lovett East Falmouth Adelaide M. Queeney Scholarship
Cintia Luz Barnstable Lee Mannillo Memorial Scholarship
Cintia Luz Barnstable Orenda Wildlife Land Trust Scholarship
Faith MacKenzie Mashpee Louise M. Dimeo Scholarship
Caitlin Marotta Chatham Cape Cod 5 Scholarship
Caitlin Marotta Chatham Cape Cod Community College Student Senate Scholarship-Non-Commencement
Caitlin Marotta Chatham STEM Scholarship
Joseph Martin Sandwich Drs. Laura Seabury & Debra Poletto Scholarship
Joseph Martin Sandwich Wilkens Family NursingScholarship
Julietta Mascitelli Plymouth Lawrence-Lynch Corporation Scholarship
Sandrine McIntosh Brewster Women United Scholarship
Tyler McKay Sagamore Beach George T. Curley, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Tyler McKay Sagamore Beach Dagny and Frank Miller Public Service Scholarship
Karina Mclean   Scarbrough Scholarship
Melissa McNichol Brewster Ann M. Williams Memorial Scholarship
Bryanna Medeiros Centerville Bayberry Quilters of Cape Cod
Madison Medeiros Hyannis Louise DeSantis Deutsch Scholarship
Morgan Michael Marstons Mills Lawrence-Lynch Corporation Scholarship for STEM studies
Marc Miller East Falmouth Laura L. Flanders Memorial Scholarship
Marc Miller East Falmouth Phi Theta Kappa Enhanced Member Scholarship
Samantha Moriarty Plymouth Wilkens Family Trust Scholarship
Meaghan Mort Marstons Mills Richard J. Sullivan Scholarship
Nicholas Mosesso Brockton Massachusetts Regents Scholarship
Wilson Neira Hyannis Accenture Scholarship
Wilson Neira Hyannis Computers for Seniors Scholarship
Mikayla Newbrey Mashpee Louise M. Dimeo Scholarship
Meghan Nickulas West Barnstable W. John Grinnell/Kiwanis Scholarship
Meghan Nickulas West Barnstable Dean Roseanna Pena-Warfield & Gregory Warfield Scholarship
Jaime Nielsen Duxbury Cape Cod Community College Honors Program Scholarship-Commencement
Jaime Nielsen Duxbury Light, Liberty & Learning Scholarship
Ashley O'Connor Sandwich Academy for Lifelong Learning Founders Memorial Scholarship
Ashley O'Connor Sandwich Edith E. McLane Nursing Scholarship
Jon O'Connor Middleborough Project Forward Scholarship
Hope O'Conor Centerville Kathleen Schatzberg Appreciation Scholarship
Nicole Oslund Marstons Mills A. Scott Williams Scholarship
Lindsey O'Sullivan Harwich Harwich Scholarship
Lindsey O'Sullivan Harwich On Their Way Scholarship
Shiloh Pabst Brewster A. Scott Williams Scholarship
Samuel Parker Plymouth Richard "Twig" Souther Progress Award
Felipe Passos Yarmouth Port Heatherwood Staff Scholarship
Briana Patrico Monument Beach Peter Dee Memorial Scholarship
Monica Prada Provincetown Kathleen Schatzberg Appreciation Scholarship
Caitlin Ramos Hyannis Active Minds Scholarship
Maysa Ramos West Yarmouth George Zografos Dunkin' Donuts Scholarship
Jessica Ramsey East Falmouth Caroline Grace Horvath Scholarship
Jessica Ramsey East Falmouth Wilkens Family Trust Scholarship
Samantha Rathbun East Sandwich Light, Liberty & Learning Scholarship
Brittany Rheaume Buzzards Bay The Scott Award in Environmental Studies
Cassandra Robin Bourne Anne and Henry DiPrete Scholarship
Cassandra Robin Bourne Elaine S. Perry Memorial Scholarship
Aneta Roderick Harwich Cape Cod Hospital Auxiliary - Education Scholarship
Aneta Roderick Harwich On Their Way Scholarship
Nicole Salvatore Hyannis Barnstable Shellfish Scholarship
Albert Schmidt Centerville The Phyllis J. Fleming Scholarship
Peter Shannon Orleans Christopher Lovelock Memorial Scholarship
Colin Shaw West Yarmouth Accenture Scholarship
Michael Shea Plymouth Anne and Henry DiPrete Scholarship
Michael Shea Plymouth M. Nicole Hill Scholarship
Michael Shea Plymouth Cape Cod Irish Village Scholarship
Michael Shea Plymouth Todd Landwehr Scholarship
Donna Silva Harwich Cape Cod Primary Care Nurse Practitioner Scholarship
Christina Silva-Simpson Hyannis Wilkens Family Trust Scholarship
Natalya Simpson Pembroke Project Forward Basic Foods, Cafe and Hospitality Scholarship
Natalya Simpson Pembroke Project Forward Scholarship
Nicholas Spezzano Mashpee Peter F. Birkel, Jr. Adult Learner Award
Margaret Stephens Harwich Marjorie M. Mullin Scholarship for Excellence in Nursing
Jaylynn Stone East Falmouth Yee Family Scholarship
Meredith Taylor East Sandwich The Cape Cod Community College Economics Club Scholarship-Non-Commencement
Meredith Taylor East Sandwich Bob Smith Rotaract Scholarship
Sarah Travers Plymouth Academy for Lifelong Learning Link to the Future Scholarship
Rachael Watson Fairhaven Paula Hibbett Memorial Scholarship
Emily Weston Mashpee Wilkens Family Trust Scholarship
Emily Weston Mashpee Wilkens Family NursingScholarship
Lindzie White Kingston Massachusetts Regents Scholarship
Lindzie White Kingston Cape Cod Community College Student Senate Scholarship-Non-Commencement
Marci Wright Forestdale Cape Cod 5 Scholarship
Marci Wright Forestdale Harland Perry Sisk Memorial Scholarship
Julia Zaino East Falmouth Deborah A. Skinner Memorial Scholarship
Hana Zayatz South Dennis Charles and Sandra Robinson Scholarship
Diana Zhiyentayeva West Yarmouth Evelyn Shapiro Memorial Scholarship
Diana Zhiyentayeva West Yarmouth Ying Gean and Sui King Yee Scholarship
Erin Zielinska Falmouth Arline Maloney Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Erin Zielinska Falmouth Wilkens Family Trust Scholarship
Alexandria Zine East Falmouth Henry C & Karyn Hyora Cape Cod Chronicle Community Journalism Scholarship