Final Exam Schedule for Spring 2016

Final Exam

Date/Time

 

Wednesday

May 11

Thursday

May 12

Friday

May 13

Saturday

May 14

Monday

May 16

Tuesday

May 17

7:00-8:00am

M/W

7:00-7:30am

T/TH

7:00-7:30am

 

 

 

 

 

8:00-10:00am

 

Common Exam

Sociology

SOC 106

(Day sections that meet before 3:00pm only)

 

T/TH

9:00/9:30am

 

M/W/F or M/W or W/F or

M,W, or F

8:00/8:30am

 

Saturday classes will have their final exam at the location and time the class regularly meets.

M/W/F or M/W or W/F or

M,W, or F

9:00/9:30am

T/TH

8:00/8:30am

 

 

 

10:15am-12:15pm

 

M/W/F or M/W or W/F or

M,W, or F

11:00/11:30am

Common Exam

Math MAT 010/025/035/

041/045/150/175

(Day sections that meet before 3:00pm only)

M/W/F or M/W or W/F or M,W,or F

10:00/10:30am

 

 

Common Exam

Psychology

PSY 101

(Day sections that meet before 3:00pm only)

T/TH

11:00/11:30am

 

 

 

12:30-2:30pm

 

Common Exam

English ENL050/101/102

(Day sections that meet before 3:00pm only)

 

T/TH

12:30/1:00pm

 

M/W/F or M/W or W/F or M,W, or F

1:00/1:30pm

 

 

M/W/F or M/W or W/F or

M,W, or F

12:00/12:30pm

 

T/Th

2:00/2:30pm

 

2:45-

4:45pm

 

M/W or W

3:00/3:30/4:00pm

T/TH or TH

3:00/3:30/4:00pm

 

Common Exam

Human Communications COM103

(Day sections that meet before 3:00pm only)

 

Monday Only

3:00/3:30/4:00pm

Tuesday Only

3:00/3:30/4:00pm

 

 

5:00-

7:00pm

 

 

T/TH

5:00/5:30pm

 

 

 

 

M/W/F or M/W or W/F or

M,W, or F

5:00/5:30pm

 

6:00-

8:00pm

Wednesday Only

6:00/6:30pm

 

Friday Only

6:00/6:30pm

 

 

Tuesday Only

6:00/6:30pm

7:15-9:15pm

 

Thursday Only

6:00/6:30pm

 

 

Monday Only

6:00/6:30pm

 

 

Final Exam Information:

Students registered with Disability Services who required accommodations to take their final exams must have contacted the O’Neill Center no later than Friday, April 22nd, 2016.

Final exams for the Spring 2015-2016 academic semester will begin on Wednesday, May 11th and end on Tuesday, May 17th, 2016.   Each course is assigned to one of the exam blocks shown on the above table.  The day and time of the class meeting determines the date and time for the final exam. 

With the exclusion of the Common Exams, Exception List and some Allied Health, all other final exams will meet in the regular scheduled classroom. Classes held other than at the Main Campus, at any other location, will hold Final Exams as scheduled by the instructor and the Dean. Students should check with their instructors if they are unsure as to their final exam schedule.

Dental Hygiene Final Exams are to be held as follows:

DEN102-01: Tuesday, May 17, 1:00-3:00pm in Wilkens Hall G-8

DEN105-40: Wednesday, May 11, 11:00-1:00am in Wilkens Hall G-8

DEN123-01: Tuesday, May 17, 10:00-12:00am in Wilkens Hall G-8

DEN200-40: Friday, May 13, 10:15am-12:15pm in Wilkens Hall 116

DEN205-40: Thursday, May 12, 1:00-3:00pm in Wilkens Hall G-8

DEN232-20: Wednesday, May 11, 8:00-10:00am in Wilkens Hall G-8

                                                                              

Nursing Final Exams are to be held as follows:

NUR108-01: Wednesday, May 11, 10:00-12:00am in Lecture Hall C

NUR202-01: Wednesday, May 11, 9:00-12:00am in Lecture Hall A

NUR202-62: Monday, May 16, 6:00-8:00pm in North 116

NUR203-40: Friday, May 13, 7:30-11:30am in North 106

NUR203-41: Friday, May 13, 7:30-11:30am in North 106

NUR203-64: Thursday, May 12, 7:15-9:15pm in Wilkens Hall G-8

 

Exceptions to the Final Exam Schedule are to be held as follows:

BIT203-40: Tibbetts, Susan: Wednesday, May 11, 2:45-4:45pm in Tech G-02

BIT203-41: Targino-VanBeber, Marianne: Friday, May 13, 12:30-2:30pm in Tech 102

COM103-63: Lopez, Eleanor: Monday, May 16, 6-8pm in Wilkens Hall 116

CON130-63: Dinco, Deborah: Monday, May 16, 6-9pm in Tech 101

DTC102-63: Philie, Pauline: Tuesday, May 17, 2:45-5:45pm in North G-6

DAN126-63: Murphy, Tara: Tuesday, May 10, 6-8pm on the Tilden Main Stage

ENL101-46: Trainor, Thomas: Tuesday, May 17, 2:45-4:45pm in Tech 103

ESC105-63: Cura, Jerome: Tuesday, May 17, 3:45-5:45pm in Science 105

FSC103-40: Tucker, Robert: Friday, May 13, 1:00-3:00pm in Wilkens Hall G-8

FSC150-40: Tucker, Robert: Friday, May 13, 9:00-11:00am in Wilkens Hall G-8

GIT110-42: Smith, Victor: Friday, May 13, 9:30-11:30am in Tech 204

MAC240-01: Dyson, Gwen: Friday, May 13, 12:30-2:30pm in Wilkens Hall 105

PSY233-41: Schulenburg, Candace: Monday, May 16, 3:30-5:30pm in Wilkens Hall 115

PSY233-63: Schulenburg, Candace: Monday, May 16, 6:30-9:15pm in Wilkens Hall 115

 

COMMON EXAMS will be held in the following locations according to the instructor:

English Common Exams:

Albert, George: Tilden Main Theater

Allen, Patricia: Tilden Main Theater

Berry, William (Bill): Wilkens Hall 107

Burt, Daniel: Tilden Main Theater

Deutsch, Louise: Wilkens Hall 117

French, John: North 104

Helfen, Michael: North 105

Jacques, Christine: North 114

Kershner, James: Tilden Main Theater

Lincoln, Polly: Tilden Main Theater

Olendzenski, Michael: Tilden Main Theater

Riley, Bruce: Tilden Main Theater

Smith-Johnson, Robin: Wilkens Hall 115

Veninger, Laurie: Tilden Main Theater

Wallin, Virginia: Wilkens Hall 106

Math Common Exams

Bent, George: Tilden Main Theater

Fenn, Ronald: North 103                                          

Fernandes, Michael: Tilden Main Theater

Furtado, Tony: Lecture Hall C

Milligan, Elizabeth: Tilden Main Theater

Moynihan, Mary: North 104

O'Halloran, Lisa: North 114

O'Rourke, Edmund: Tilden Main Theater                 

Sullivan, Mary: Tilden Main Theater

Wan, Aaron: Tilden Main Theater

Yusuf, Negash: Lecture Hall B

Zhang, Minxie: North 105

Human Communication Common Exams

De Oliveira, Rosiane: Wilkens Hall 114

French, John: Lecture Hall B

Hofman, Nina: Wilkens Hall 106

Willets, Nancy: Lecture Hall A

Yaroch, Regina: Lecture Hall C

Psychology Common Exams

Marini, Sergio: Lecture Hall A

St. Onge, Krystin: Lecture Hall C

Togun, Ifeoluwa: Lecture Hall B

Walker, Nancy: Wilkens Hall 116

Weir, Maura: North 107

Students should check with their instructors if they are unsure as to their final exam schedule as well as to check with the College website for any changes.

Sociology Common Exams

Oni, Jacob: Tilden Main Theater

Seeley, Gary: Tilden Main Theater